Biography

0

Shy Love Quick Facts

Alias: Shye Luv
Date of Birth: 11/27/1978
Home Town: Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany
Measurements: 36C-24-34
Height: 5’3
Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown

Biography.

Shy Love showed up on the adult film screen in 2003 when she was 25 years old. Getting a somewhat late start in the porn industry didn’t stop Shy from making a big splash and spreading her talent out between starring in adult film, producing adult film, directing adult film and managing other adult talent. Shy’s talent agency is responsible for signing Memphis Monroe and Lisa Daniels.

Before stepping in to her role in the adult entertainment industry Shy Love grew up on an army base in Wiesbaden, Germany before her family’s move to New Haven, Connecticut. In Connecticut Shy graduated high school early and went on to get both a bachelors and a masters degree in accounting, she would later go on to become a certified public accountant. Making use of her many talents Shy Love has not only spread herself over all aspects of the adult industry but she also owns part of a night club in Colorado Springs named “13 Pure”.

Shy Love has garnered multiple award nominations during her porn career including the 2005 X.R.C.O. nomination for Best On-Screen Couple for Janine’s Got Male, the 2006 A.V.N. nomination for Best Interactive DVD for Shy Love’s Cum Play With Me, and the 2007 A.V.N. nomination for Female Performer of the Year.

One thought on “Biography”

  1. Robert says:

    Hello Shy:
    When I was reading your biography,I saw that you grew up on an army base in Wiesbaden. I was born on an army base in Wiesbaden. While there are more than one base in Germany,I bet there is only one in Wiesbaden. We have two things in common. We also both have interest in the adult industry.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *